STREAM GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATEFLOW (cms)HISTORICAL AVG. (cms)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Myers Cave flow2018-08-190.621.110.25
Buckshot Creek flow2018-08-190.040.720.00
Ferguson Falls flow2018-08-195.2911.400.00
Appleton flow2018-08-175.5611.100.00
Gordon Rapids flow2018-08-190.350.580.00
Lanark stream flow2018-08-190.451.130.00
Mill of Kintail flow2018-08-190.220.390.20
Kinburn flow2018-08-191.190.440.00
Bennett Lake outflow2018-08-190.08Data Not Available0.00
Dalhousie Lk outflow2018-08-198.11Data Not Available0.00
High Falls Flow2018-08-164.807.57Data Not Available

DAILY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Shabomeka Lake2018-08-19270.99270.950.00
Mazinaw Lake2018-08-19267.84267.77Data Not Available
Kashwakamak Lake2018-08-19261.14261.08Data Not Available
Farm Lake2018-08-19247.73247.99Data Not Available
Mississagagon Lake2018-08-19268.17268.14Data Not Available
Big Gull Lake2018-08-19253.29253.31Data Not Available
Crotch Lake2018-08-19238.41238.570.00
Palmerston Lake2018-08-19271.85271.800.20
Canonto Lake2018-08-19268.21268.18Data Not Available
Sharbot Lake2018-08-190.00191.620.00
Bennett Lake2018-08-19152.86152.920.00
Dalhousie Lake2018-08-19156.23156.270.00
Lanark2018-08-19143.88143.94Data Not Available
Mississippi Lake2018-08-19133.97134.09Data Not Available
C.P. Dam2018-08-19133.98134.02Data Not Available
High Falls2018-08-16187.49187.43Data Not Available

WEEKLY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)
Shabomeka Lake (weekly)2018-08-13271.00270.97
Mazinaw Lake (weekly)2018-08-13267.83267.78
Little Marble Lake (weekly)2018-08-13265.64265.67
Mississagagon Lake (weekly)2018-08-13268.16268.15
Kashwakamak Lake (weekly)2018-08-13261.15261.08
Farm Lake (weekly)2018-08-13247.72248.00
Ardoch Bridge (weekly)2018-08-13240.87241.67
Malcolm Lake (weekly)2018-08-13253.00253.01
Pine Lake (weekly)2018-08-13254.84254.94
Big Gull Lake (weekly)2018-08-13253.29253.33
Buckshot Lake (weekly)2018-08-13291.43291.41
Crotch Lake (weekly)2018-08-03239.74238.94
High Falls G.S. (weekly)2018-06-05187.59187.44
Mosque Lake (weekly)2018-08-13320.45Data Not Available
Palmerston Lake (weekly)2018-08-13271.86271.81
Canonto Lake (weekly)2018-08-13268.23268.19
Bennett Lake (weekly)2018-08-13152.85152.94
Silver Lake (weekly)2018-08-13178.21178.18
Sharbot Lake (weekly)2018-08-13191.60191.65
Widow Lake (weekly)2018-08-13183.90184.04
Lanark Bridge (weekly)2018-08-13143.95143.96
Lanark Dam (weekly)2018-08-13143.96Data Not Available
Almonte Bridge (weekly)2018-08-13117.56117.64
C.P. Dam (weekly)2018-08-13134.00134.04