STREAM GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATEFLOW (cms)HISTORICAL AVG. (cms)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Myers Cave flow2017-12-1211.059.340.00
Buckshot Creek flow2017-12-122.402.710.25
Ferguson Falls flow2017-12-1241.3233.100.00
Appleton flow2017-12-1251.0336.800.00
Gordon Rapids flow2017-12-124.082.930.00
Lanark stream flow2017-12-128.567.080.00
Mill of Kintail flow2017-12-122.171.920.00
Kinburn flow2017-12-122.451.900.00
Bennett Lake outflow2017-12-124.53Data Not Available0.00
Dalhousie Lk outflow2017-12-1226.85Data Not Available0.00
High Falls Flow2017-12-1123.2015.40Data Not Available

DAILY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Shabomeka Lake2017-12-09269.78269.570.14
Mazinaw Lake2017-12-12267.29267.36Data Not Available
Kashwakamak Lake2017-12-12260.24260.16Data Not Available
Farm Lake2017-12-12248.03248.22Data Not Available
Mississagagon Lake2017-12-11267.80267.76Data Not Available
Big Gull Lake2017-12-12252.86252.81Data Not Available
Crotch Lake2017-12-12239.14238.830.00
Palmerston Lake2017-12-12271.88271.830.00
Canonto Lake2017-12-12268.29268.23Data Not Available
Sharbot Lake2017-12-12191.91191.800.00
Bennett Lake2017-12-12153.17153.080.00
Dalhousie Lake2017-12-12156.82156.470.00
Lanark2017-12-12144.17144.09Data Not Available
Mississippi Lake2017-12-12134.30134.18Data Not Available
C.P. Dam2017-12-12134.17134.13Data Not Available
High Falls2017-12-11187.45187.45Data Not Available

WEEKLY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)
Shabomeka Lake (weekly)2017-12-11269.78269.57
Mazinaw Lake (weekly)2017-12-11267.22267.36
Little Marble Lake (weekly)2017-12-11266.14266.14
Mississagagon Lake (weekly)2017-12-11267.73267.76
Kashwakamak Lake (weekly)2017-12-04260.30260.21
Farm Lake (weekly)2017-10-30248.00248.21
Ardoch Bridge (weekly)2017-12-11241.50Data Not Available
Malcolm Lake (weekly)2017-12-11253.09253.05
Pine Lake (weekly)2017-12-11254.77254.73
Big Gull Lake (weekly)2017-12-11252.75252.81
Buckshot Lake (weekly)2017-12-11291.71291.62
Crotch Lake (weekly)2017-12-11239.13238.83
High Falls G.S. (weekly)2017-12-04187.34187.45
Mosque Lake (weekly)2017-12-04320.54Data Not Available
Palmerston Lake (weekly)2017-12-11271.87271.83
Canonto Lake (weekly)2017-12-11268.29268.23
Bennett Lake (weekly)2017-12-11153.15153.08
Silver Lake (weekly)2017-12-11178.36178.24
Sharbot Lake (weekly)2017-12-11191.91191.80
Widow Lake (weekly)2017-12-11184.09184.17
Lanark Bridge (weekly)2017-12-11144.18144.09
Lanark Dam (weekly)2017-12-11144.18Data Not Available
Almonte Bridge (weekly)2017-12-04117.76117.83
C.P. Dam (weekly)2017-12-11134.17134.13