STREAM GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATEFLOW (cms)HISTORICAL AVG. (cms)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Myers Cave flow2019-05-2713.815.000.25
Buckshot Creek flow2019-05-272.692.070.00
Ferguson Falls flow2019-05-2764.8435.400.25
Appleton flow2019-05-2686.5538.7039.50
Gordon Rapids flow2019-05-276.193.800.00
Lanark stream flow2019-05-2713.788.160.00
Mill of Kintail flow2019-05-274.232.270.20
Kinburn flow2019-05-275.142.200.80
Bennett Lake outflow2019-05-277.60Data Not Available0.20
Dalhousie Lk outflow2019-05-2735.19Data Not Available0.20
High Falls Flow2019-05-2538.1015.61Data Not Available

DAILY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Shabomeka Lake2019-05-27271.00271.030.51
Mazinaw Lake2019-05-27267.81267.85Data Not Available
Kashwakamak Lake2019-05-27261.20261.14Data Not Available
Farm Lake2019-05-27248.02247.93Data Not Available
Mississagagon Lake2019-05-27268.27268.18Data Not Available
Big Gull Lake2019-05-26253.43253.40Data Not Available
Crotch Lake2019-05-27239.95239.870.00
Palmerston Lake2019-05-27271.95271.920.00
Canonto Lake2019-05-27268.23268.27Data Not Available
Sharbot Lake2019-05-27192.09191.890.00
Bennett Lake2019-05-27153.27153.120.20
Dalhousie Lake2019-05-27157.02156.410.20
Lanark2019-05-27144.25144.14Data Not Available
Mississippi Lake2019-05-27134.47134.31Data Not Available
C.P. Dam2019-05-27134.20134.23Data Not Available
High Falls2019-05-25187.74187.40Data Not Available

WEEKLY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)
Shabomeka Lake (weekly)2019-05-21271.07271.02
Mazinaw Lake (weekly)2019-05-21267.84267.84
Little Marble Lake (weekly)2019-05-21266.30265.92
Mississagagon Lake (weekly)2019-05-21268.35268.18
Kashwakamak Lake (weekly)2019-05-21261.23261.12
Farm Lake (weekly)2019-05-21248.05247.86
Ardoch Bridge (weekly)2019-05-21241.67241.92
Malcolm Lake (weekly)2019-05-21253.10253.07
Pine Lake (weekly)2019-05-21254.81255.01
Big Gull Lake (weekly)2019-05-21253.42253.39
Buckshot Lake (weekly)2019-05-21291.86291.65
Crotch Lake (weekly)2019-05-17240.01239.87
High Falls G.S. (weekly)2019-05-24187.39187.41
Mosque Lake (weekly)2019-05-21320.59Data Not Available
Palmerston Lake (weekly)2019-05-21271.95271.92
Canonto Lake (weekly)2019-05-21268.24268.27
Bennett Lake (weekly)2019-05-21153.29153.15
Silver Lake (weekly)2019-05-21178.41178.29
Sharbot Lake (weekly)2019-05-21192.20191.93
Widow Lake (weekly)2019-05-21184.30184.24
Lanark Bridge (weekly)2019-05-24144.29144.17
Lanark Dam (weekly)2019-05-24144.27Data Not Available
Almonte Bridge (weekly)2019-05-14118.00117.76
C.P. Dam (weekly)2019-05-21134.28134.27