STREAM GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATEGAUGE DATAHISTORICAL AVG.PRECIPITATION
Myers Cave flow2017-03-2411.845.210.00
Buckshot Creek flow2017-03-244.113.150.00
Ferguson Falls flow2017-03-2459.8249.200.00
Appleton flow2017-03-2471.9159.500.00
Gordon Rapids flow2017-03-246.065.310.00
Lanark stream flow2017-03-2412.5513.200.00
Mill of Kintail flow2017-03-243.564.470.00
Kinburn flow2017-03-243.5410.100.00
Bennett Lake outflow2017-03-246.95Data Not Available0.00
Dalhousie Lk outflow2017-03-2435.06Data Not Available0.00
High Falls Flow2017-03-2334.90Data Not AvailableData Not Available

DAILY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATEGAUGE DATAHISTORICAL AVG.PRECIPITATION
Shabomeka Lake2017-03-24269.87269.710.25
Mazinaw Lake2017-03-24267.32267.04Data Not Available
Kashwakamak Lake2017-03-24260.21259.91Data Not Available
Farm Lake2017-03-24248.06248.25Data Not Available
Mississagagon Lake2017-03-24267.87267.76Data Not Available
Big Gull Lake2017-03-24253.08252.80Data Not Available
Crotch Lake2017-03-24238.78237.790.00
Palmerston Lake2017-03-24271.89271.850.20
Canonto Lake2017-03-24268.33268.25Data Not Available
Sharbot Lake2017-03-24192.03191.930.00
Bennett Lake2017-03-24153.25153.170.00
Dalhousie Lake2017-03-24157.01156.580.00
Lanark2017-03-24144.12144.10Data Not Available
Mississippi Lake2017-03-24134.40134.28Data Not Available
C.P. Dam2017-03-24134.25134.18Data Not Available
High Falls2017-03-23187.43Data Not AvailableData Not Available

WEEKLY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATEGAUGE DATAHISTORICAL AVG.
Shabomeka Lake (weekly)2017-03-20269.94269.61
Mazinaw Lake (weekly)2017-03-20267.30266.96
Little Marble Lake (weekly)2017-03-20266.23Data Not Available
Mississagagon Lake (weekly)2017-03-20267.85267.72
Kashwakamak Lake (weekly)2017-01-09260.07259.91
Farm Lake (weekly)2016-12-02247.87Data Not Available
Ardoch Bridge (weekly)2017-03-20241.60Data Not Available
Malcolm Lake (weekly)2017-03-20253.08253.09
Pine Lake (weekly)2017-03-20254.79254.80
Big Gull Lake (weekly)2017-03-20253.03252.74
Buckshot Lake (weekly)2017-03-20291.98291.70
Crotch Lake (weekly)2017-03-09239.13237.93
High Falls G.S. (weekly)2017-03-14187.39Data Not Available
Mosque Lake (weekly)2016-12-02320.44Data Not Available
Palmerston Lake (weekly)2017-03-20271.93271.85
Canonto Lake (weekly)2017-03-20268.34268.25
Bennett Lake (weekly)2017-03-17153.28153.09
Silver Lake (weekly)2017-03-20178.41Data Not Available
Sharbot Lake (weekly)2017-03-20192.07191.93
Widow Lake (weekly)2017-03-20184.18184.19
Lanark Bridge (weekly)2017-03-20144.00144.14
Lanark Dam (weekly)2017-03-20143.97Data Not Available
Almonte Bridge (weekly)2017-03-20117.66Data Not Available
C.P. Dam (weekly)2017-03-20134.17Data Not Available