STREAM GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATEFLOW (cms)HISTORICAL AVG. (cms)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Myers Cave flow2017-10-203.032.150.00
Buckshot Creek flow2017-10-203.251.020.00
Ferguson Falls flow2017-10-2012.2713.700.00
Appleton flow2017-10-2013.8215.000.00
Gordon Rapids flow2017-10-200.630.930.00
Lanark stream flow2017-10-201.452.600.00
Mill of Kintail flow2017-10-200.510.930.00
Kinburn flow2017-10-201.381.690.00
Bennett Lake outflow2017-10-200.20Data Not Available0.00
Dalhousie Lk outflow2017-10-2010.65Data Not Available0.00
High Falls Flow2017-10-198.408.09Data Not Available

DAILY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Shabomeka Lake2017-10-20269.69269.590.00
Mazinaw Lake2017-10-20267.89267.77Data Not Available
Kashwakamak Lake2017-10-20260.99260.83Data Not Available
Farm Lake2017-10-20247.91248.18Data Not Available
Mississagagon Lake2017-10-20268.13268.04Data Not Available
Big Gull Lake2017-10-20253.31253.21Data Not Available
Crotch Lake2017-10-20238.23237.230.00
Palmerston Lake2017-10-20271.95271.790.00
Canonto Lake2017-10-16268.22268.17Data Not Available
Sharbot Lake2017-10-20191.66191.630.00
Bennett Lake2017-10-20152.93152.940.00
Dalhousie Lake2017-10-20156.34156.160.00
Lanark2017-10-20143.96143.99Data Not Available
Mississippi Lake2017-10-20133.94134.05Data Not Available
C.P. Dam2017-10-20133.91134.00Data Not Available
High Falls2017-10-19187.49187.38Data Not Available

WEEKLY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)
Shabomeka Lake (weekly)2017-10-16269.74269.69
Mazinaw Lake (weekly)2017-10-16267.90267.79
Little Marble Lake (weekly)2017-10-16265.75265.75
Mississagagon Lake (weekly)2017-10-16268.18268.10
Kashwakamak Lake (weekly)2017-10-16261.09260.99
Farm Lake (weekly)2017-10-10247.79248.07
Ardoch Bridge (weekly)2017-10-16241.00Data Not Available
Malcolm Lake (weekly)2017-10-16253.03252.97
Pine Lake (weekly)2017-10-16254.63254.60
Big Gull Lake (weekly)2017-10-16253.35253.27
Buckshot Lake (weekly)2017-10-16291.45291.37
Crotch Lake (weekly)2017-10-05238.54237.31
High Falls G.S. (weekly)2017-08-04187.36187.44
Mosque Lake (weekly)2017-10-10320.50Data Not Available
Palmerston Lake (weekly)2017-10-16271.87271.77
Canonto Lake (weekly)2017-10-16268.22268.17
Bennett Lake (weekly)2017-10-16152.95152.93
Silver Lake (weekly)2017-10-16178.19178.18
Sharbot Lake (weekly)2017-10-16191.67191.61
Widow Lake (weekly)2017-10-16184.03184.07
Lanark Bridge (weekly)2017-10-16143.67143.93
Lanark Dam (weekly)2017-10-16143.69Data Not Available
Almonte Bridge (weekly)2017-10-16117.58117.66
C.P. Dam (weekly)2017-10-16134.00134.00