STREAM GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATEFLOW (cms)HISTORICAL AVG. (cms)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Myers Cave flow2017-04-2811.789.872.00
Buckshot Creek flow2017-04-2811.594.350.50
Ferguson Falls flow2017-04-2884.7464.600.00
Appleton flow2017-04-28114.5875.900.00
Gordon Rapids flow2017-04-287.687.630.25
Lanark stream flow2017-04-2816.9317.600.00
Mill of Kintail flow2017-04-285.744.960.20
Kinburn flow2017-04-285.064.680.20
Bennett Lake outflow2017-04-288.78Data Not Available0.00
Dalhousie Lk outflow2017-04-2839.00Data Not Available0.00
High Falls Flow2017-04-2727.00Data Not AvailableData Not Available

DAILY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Shabomeka Lake2017-04-28271.02270.910.00
Mazinaw Lake2017-04-28267.85267.83Data Not Available
Kashwakamak Lake2017-04-28261.12261.01Data Not Available
Farm Lake2017-04-28248.06248.33Data Not Available
Mississagagon Lake2017-04-28268.28268.09Data Not Available
Big Gull Lake2017-04-28253.49253.34Data Not Available
Crotch Lake2017-04-28240.05239.710.20
Palmerston Lake2017-04-28271.95271.930.00
Canonto Lake2017-04-28268.31268.29Data Not Available
Sharbot Lake2017-04-28192.13192.030.00
Bennett Lake2017-04-28153.30153.250.00
Dalhousie Lake2017-04-28157.10156.660.00
Lanark2017-04-28144.24144.20Data Not Available
Mississippi Lake2017-04-28134.69134.52Data Not Available
C.P. Dam2017-04-28134.34134.35Data Not Available
High Falls2017-04-27187.22187.39Data Not Available

WEEKLY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)
Shabomeka Lake (weekly)2017-04-24270.99270.77
Mazinaw Lake (weekly)2017-04-24267.77267.79
Little Marble Lake (weekly)2017-04-24266.39266.25
Mississagagon Lake (weekly)2017-04-24268.26268.01
Kashwakamak Lake (weekly)2017-04-24261.13260.94
Farm Lake (weekly)2016-12-02247.87248.18
Ardoch Bridge (weekly)2017-04-24241.75242.15
Malcolm Lake (weekly)2017-04-24253.10253.13
Pine Lake (weekly)2017-04-24255.05255.03
Big Gull Lake (weekly)2017-04-24253.46253.31
Buckshot Lake (weekly)2017-04-24292.03291.91
Crotch Lake (weekly)2017-04-26239.93238.55
High Falls G.S. (weekly)2017-04-27187.25187.40
Mosque Lake (weekly)2016-12-02320.44Data Not Available
Palmerston Lake (weekly)2017-04-24271.97271.92
Canonto Lake (weekly)2017-04-24268.32268.30
Bennett Lake (weekly)2017-04-24153.35153.30
Silver Lake (weekly)2017-04-24178.29178.36
Sharbot Lake (weekly)2017-04-24192.19192.09
Widow Lake (weekly)2017-04-24184.36184.39
Lanark Bridge (weekly)2017-04-27144.09144.30
Lanark Dam (weekly)2017-04-27144.04Data Not Available
Almonte Bridge (weekly)2017-04-24118.03117.96
C.P. Dam (weekly)2017-04-26134.32134.37