STREAM GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATEFLOW (cms)HISTORICAL AVG. (cms)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Myers Cave flow2019-03-204.705.820.00
Buckshot Creek flow2019-03-203.533.530.00
Ferguson Falls flow2019-03-2035.6550.600.25
Appleton flow2019-03-2041.2052.300.00
Gordon Rapids flow2019-03-203.254.880.00
Lanark stream flow2019-03-2012.9113.680.00
Mill of Kintail flow2019-03-203.194.020.20
Kinburn flow2019-03-204.417.310.00
Bennett Lake outflow2019-03-204.27Data Not Available0.00
Dalhousie Lk outflow2019-03-2018.97Data Not Available0.00
High Falls Flow2019-03-1917.1022.25Data Not Available

DAILY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Shabomeka Lake2019-03-20269.67269.630.21
Mazinaw Lake2019-03-20266.92266.98Data Not Available
Kashwakamak Lake2019-03-20259.80259.84Data Not Available
Farm Lake2019-03-20247.91247.96Data Not Available
Mississagagon Lake2019-03-20267.71267.74Data Not Available
Big Gull Lake2019-03-19252.67252.76Data Not Available
Crotch Lake2019-03-20237.78237.790.00
Palmerston Lake2019-03-20271.83271.860.00
Canonto Lake2019-03-20268.23268.26Data Not Available
Sharbot Lake2019-03-20191.87191.930.00
Bennett Lake2019-03-20153.16153.140.00
Dalhousie Lake2019-03-20156.60156.680.00
Lanark2019-03-20144.25144.15Data Not Available
Mississippi Lake2019-03-20134.09134.27Data Not Available
C.P. Dam2019-03-20134.06134.17Data Not Available
High Falls2019-03-19187.51187.39Data Not Available

WEEKLY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)
Shabomeka Lake (weekly)2019-03-19269.67269.58
Mazinaw Lake (weekly)2019-03-19266.87266.92
Little Marble Lake (weekly)2019-03-19265.91265.91
Mississagagon Lake (weekly)2019-03-19267.62267.73
Kashwakamak Lake (weekly)2019-03-14259.87259.77
Farm Lake (weekly)2019-01-29247.90248.05
Ardoch Bridge (weekly)2019-03-19241.30242.13
Malcolm Lake (weekly)2019-03-19253.07253.08
Pine Lake (weekly)2019-03-19254.79254.76
Big Gull Lake (weekly)2019-03-19252.57252.71
Buckshot Lake (weekly)2019-03-19291.75291.69
Crotch Lake (weekly)2019-03-18238.86237.85
High Falls G.S. (weekly)2019-03-14187.33187.38
Mosque Lake (weekly)2018-11-19320.49Data Not Available
Palmerston Lake (weekly)2019-03-19271.83271.85
Canonto Lake (weekly)2019-03-19268.24268.26
Bennett Lake (weekly)2019-03-19153.14153.11
Silver Lake (weekly)2019-03-19178.28178.29
Sharbot Lake (weekly)2019-03-19191.86191.90
Widow Lake (weekly)2019-03-19184.12184.16
Lanark Bridge (weekly)2019-03-19144.24144.09
Lanark Dam (weekly)2019-03-19144.24Data Not Available
Almonte Bridge (weekly)2019-03-19117.80117.79
C.P. Dam (weekly)2019-03-19134.05134.14