STREAM GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATEFLOW (cms)HISTORICAL AVG. (cms)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Myers Cave flow2019-01-205.776.770.00
Buckshot Creek flow2019-01-202.623.520.00
Ferguson Falls flow2019-01-2043.9042.500.00
Appleton flow2019-01-2056.7744.300.25
Gordon Rapids flow2019-01-203.163.590.00
Lanark stream flow2019-01-207.819.790.00
Mill of Kintail flow2019-01-200.762.370.00
Kinburn flow2019-01-200.792.050.00
Bennett Lake outflow2019-01-204.15Data Not Available0.00
Dalhousie Lk outflow2019-01-2019.99Data Not Available0.00
High Falls Flow2019-01-1916.1021.66Data Not Available

DAILY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Shabomeka Lake2019-01-20269.75269.570.24
Mazinaw Lake2019-01-20267.11267.02Data Not Available
Kashwakamak Lake2019-01-20260.03259.85Data Not Available
Farm Lake2019-01-20247.94248.14Data Not Available
Mississagagon Lake2019-01-20267.78267.72Data Not Available
Big Gull Lake2019-01-20252.77252.71Data Not Available
Crotch Lake2019-01-20239.87238.990.00
Palmerston Lake2019-01-20271.86271.850.00
Canonto Lake2019-01-20268.27268.26Data Not Available
Sharbot Lake2019-01-20191.92191.900.00
Bennett Lake2019-01-20153.16153.130.00
Dalhousie Lake2019-01-20156.63156.710.00
Lanark2019-01-20144.17144.09Data Not Available
Mississippi Lake2019-01-20134.13134.20Data Not Available
C.P. Dam2019-01-20134.10134.12Data Not Available
High Falls2019-01-19187.44187.42Data Not Available

WEEKLY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)
Shabomeka Lake (weekly)2019-01-15269.75269.57
Mazinaw Lake (weekly)2019-01-15267.09267.03
Little Marble Lake (weekly)2019-01-15265.99266.05
Mississagagon Lake (weekly)2019-01-15267.71267.74
Kashwakamak Lake (weekly)2019-01-18260.04259.88
Farm Lake (weekly)2019-01-08247.98247.97
Ardoch Bridge (weekly)2019-01-15241.35242.21
Malcolm Lake (weekly)2019-01-15253.08253.08
Pine Lake (weekly)2019-01-15254.80254.78
Big Gull Lake (weekly)2019-01-15252.70252.72
Buckshot Lake (weekly)2019-01-15291.75291.74
Crotch Lake (weekly)2018-11-30239.43239.07
High Falls G.S. (weekly)2019-01-15187.33187.43
Mosque Lake (weekly)2018-11-19320.49Data Not Available
Palmerston Lake (weekly)2019-01-15271.87271.86
Canonto Lake (weekly)2019-01-15268.27268.26
Bennett Lake (weekly)2019-01-15153.18153.13
Silver Lake (weekly)2019-01-15178.40178.32
Sharbot Lake (weekly)2019-01-15191.94191.91
Widow Lake (weekly)2019-01-15184.19184.19
Lanark Bridge (weekly)2019-01-15144.26144.10
Lanark Dam (weekly)2019-01-15144.32Data Not Available
Almonte Bridge (weekly)2018-12-17117.72117.91
C.P. Dam (weekly)2018-12-17134.14134.12