STREAM GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATEFLOW (cms)HISTORICAL AVG. (cms)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Myers Cave flow2017-08-171.011.450.00
Buckshot Creek flow2017-08-177.000.850.00
Ferguson Falls flow2017-08-1726.1912.700.00
Appleton flow2017-08-1731.1511.900.00
Gordon Rapids flow2017-08-171.860.740.00
Lanark stream flow2017-08-175.641.520.25
Mill of Kintail flow2017-08-171.580.470.00
Kinburn flow2017-08-171.380.630.00
Bennett Lake outflow2017-08-172.21Data Not Available0.00
Dalhousie Lk outflow2017-08-1718.53Data Not Available0.00
High Falls Flow2017-08-1312.607.64Data Not Available

DAILY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Shabomeka Lake2017-08-17271.04270.970.00
Mazinaw Lake2017-08-17267.88267.78Data Not Available
Kashwakamak Lake2017-08-17261.15261.08Data Not Available
Farm Lake2017-08-17247.77248.03Data Not Available
Mississagagon Lake2017-08-17268.22268.15Data Not Available
Big Gull Lake2017-08-17253.43253.33Data Not Available
Crotch Lake2017-08-17239.91238.730.20
Palmerston Lake2017-08-11271.90271.810.00
Canonto Lake2017-08-17268.26268.19Data Not Available
Sharbot Lake2017-08-17191.83191.640.00
Bennett Lake2017-08-17153.08152.940.00
Dalhousie Lake2017-08-17156.59156.290.00
Lanark2017-08-17144.17143.95Data Not Available
Mississippi Lake2017-08-17134.27134.09Data Not Available
C.P. Dam2017-08-17134.21134.03Data Not Available
High Falls2017-08-13187.54187.42Data Not Available

WEEKLY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)
Shabomeka Lake (weekly)2017-08-14271.05270.98
Mazinaw Lake (weekly)2017-08-14267.87267.79
Little Marble Lake (weekly)2017-08-14265.63265.65
Mississagagon Lake (weekly)2017-08-14268.21268.15
Kashwakamak Lake (weekly)2017-08-14261.17261.10
Farm Lake (weekly)2017-08-08247.80248.02
Ardoch Bridge (weekly)2017-08-14241.18Data Not Available
Malcolm Lake (weekly)2017-08-14253.08252.99
Pine Lake (weekly)2017-08-14255.09254.94
Big Gull Lake (weekly)2017-08-14253.44253.34
Buckshot Lake (weekly)2017-08-14291.61291.41
Crotch Lake (weekly)2017-08-11239.98238.91
High Falls G.S. (weekly)2017-08-04187.36187.44
Mosque Lake (weekly)2017-08-08320.52Data Not Available
Palmerston Lake (weekly)2017-08-14271.93271.82
Canonto Lake (weekly)2017-08-14268.26268.19
Bennett Lake (weekly)2017-08-14153.06152.94
Silver Lake (weekly)2017-08-14178.26178.17
Sharbot Lake (weekly)2017-08-14191.85191.66
Widow Lake (weekly)2017-08-14184.05184.04
Lanark Bridge (weekly)2017-08-14144.21143.98
Lanark Dam (weekly)2017-08-14144.22Data Not Available
Almonte Bridge (weekly)2017-08-08117.58117.65
C.P. Dam (weekly)2017-08-11134.18134.04