STREAM GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATEFLOW (cms)HISTORICAL AVG. (cms)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Myers Cave flow2018-02-214.584.0218.25
Buckshot Creek flow2018-02-214.272.659.00
Ferguson Falls flow2018-02-2138.2834.1219.00
Appleton flow2018-02-2147.2035.369.75
Gordon Rapids flow2018-02-213.292.3918.75
Lanark stream flow2018-02-2115.606.6215.50
Mill of Kintail flow2018-02-2110.101.7821.00
Kinburn flow2018-02-217.361.4417.20
Bennett Lake outflow2018-02-214.68Data Not Available4.60
Dalhousie Lk outflow2018-02-2122.17Data Not Available13.00
High Falls Flow2018-02-2018.7019.20Data Not Available

DAILY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Shabomeka Lake2018-02-21269.68269.5211.63
Mazinaw Lake2018-02-21267.04266.87Data Not Available
Kashwakamak Lake2018-02-21259.91259.73Data Not Available
Farm Lake2018-02-21247.91Data Not AvailableData Not Available
Mississagagon Lake2018-02-21267.75267.71Data Not Available
Big Gull Lake2018-02-21252.84252.66Data Not Available
Crotch Lake2018-02-21238.38238.3014.20
Palmerston Lake2018-02-21271.86271.8413.40
Canonto Lake2018-02-21268.30268.25Data Not Available
Sharbot Lake2018-02-21191.91191.8519.00
Bennett Lake2018-02-21153.18153.084.60
Dalhousie Lake2018-02-21156.69156.6813.00
Lanark2018-02-21144.21144.03Data Not Available
Mississippi Lake2018-02-21134.20134.13Data Not Available
C.P. Dam2018-02-21134.13134.10Data Not Available
High Falls2018-02-20187.39187.39Data Not Available

WEEKLY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)
Shabomeka Lake (weekly)2018-02-12269.71269.53
Mazinaw Lake (weekly)2018-02-12267.03266.90
Little Marble Lake (weekly)2018-02-12265.93265.94
Mississagagon Lake (weekly)2018-02-12267.63267.73
Kashwakamak Lake (weekly)2018-01-19259.97259.73
Farm Lake (weekly)2017-10-30248.00248.15
Ardoch Bridge (weekly)2018-02-12241.30242.20
Malcolm Lake (weekly)2018-02-12253.09253.07
Pine Lake (weekly)2018-02-12254.73254.72
Big Gull Lake (weekly)2018-02-12252.81252.68
Buckshot Lake (weekly)2018-02-12291.78291.71
Crotch Lake (weekly)2018-02-12238.73238.50
High Falls G.S. (weekly)2018-02-15187.61187.41
Mosque Lake (weekly)2017-12-04320.54Data Not Available
Palmerston Lake (weekly)2018-02-12271.88271.83
Canonto Lake (weekly)2018-02-12268.30268.25
Bennett Lake (weekly)2018-02-01153.18153.10
Silver Lake (weekly)2018-01-22178.53178.33
Sharbot Lake (weekly)2018-02-12191.92191.86
Widow Lake (weekly)2018-02-12184.05184.16
Lanark Bridge (weekly)2018-02-12144.20144.04
Lanark Dam (weekly)2018-02-12144.50Data Not Available
Almonte Bridge (weekly)2018-02-01117.77117.82
C.P. Dam (weekly)2018-02-06134.11134.11