STREAM GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATEFLOW (cms)HISTORICAL AVG. (cms)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Myers Cave flow2018-05-253.985.030.00
Buckshot Creek flow2018-05-251.431.830.00
Ferguson Falls flow2018-05-2530.5735.100.00
Appleton flow2018-05-2544.1137.800.00
Gordon Rapids flow2018-05-253.423.760.00
Lanark stream flow2018-05-257.018.110.00
Mill of Kintail flow2018-05-251.752.250.00
Kinburn flow2018-05-251.522.190.00
Bennett Lake outflow2018-05-254.71Data Not Available0.00
Dalhousie Lk outflow2018-05-2514.10Data Not Available0.00
High Falls Flow2018-05-2410.0015.61Data Not Available

DAILY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Shabomeka Lake2018-05-25271.04271.030.00
Mazinaw Lake2018-05-25267.92267.85Data Not Available
Kashwakamak Lake2018-05-25261.22261.13Data Not Available
Farm Lake2018-05-25247.88248.22Data Not Available
Mississagagon Lake2018-05-25268.20268.18Data Not Available
Big Gull Lake2018-05-25253.48253.39Data Not Available
Crotch Lake2018-05-25239.89239.870.00
Palmerston Lake2018-05-25271.95271.920.00
Canonto Lake2018-05-25268.31268.27Data Not Available
Sharbot Lake2018-05-25192.01191.890.00
Bennett Lake2018-05-25153.18153.120.00
Dalhousie Lake2018-05-25156.45156.420.00
Lanark2018-05-25144.26144.13Data Not Available
Mississippi Lake2018-05-25134.34134.31Data Not Available
C.P. Dam2018-05-22134.34134.27Data Not Available
High Falls2018-05-24187.53187.40Data Not Available

WEEKLY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)
Shabomeka Lake (weekly)2018-05-22271.09271.02
Mazinaw Lake (weekly)2018-05-22267.91267.84
Little Marble Lake (weekly)2018-05-22265.89265.92
Mississagagon Lake (weekly)2018-05-22268.20268.18
Kashwakamak Lake (weekly)2018-05-22261.23261.12
Farm Lake (weekly)2018-05-16248.00248.18
Ardoch Bridge (weekly)2018-05-22241.17241.92
Malcolm Lake (weekly)2018-05-22253.06253.07
Pine Lake (weekly)2018-05-22254.94255.01
Big Gull Lake (weekly)2018-05-22253.47253.39
Buckshot Lake (weekly)2018-05-22291.72291.64
Crotch Lake (weekly)2018-05-16239.96239.82
High Falls G.S. (weekly)2018-05-10187.47187.46
Mosque Lake (weekly)2018-05-22760.54Data Not Available
Palmerston Lake (weekly)2018-05-22271.96271.92
Canonto Lake (weekly)2018-05-22268.32268.27
Bennett Lake (weekly)2018-05-22153.22153.14
Silver Lake (weekly)2018-05-22334.31178.28
Sharbot Lake (weekly)2018-05-22192.07191.93
Widow Lake (weekly)2018-05-22184.09184.24
Lanark Bridge (weekly)2018-05-22144.30144.17
Lanark Dam (weekly)2018-05-22144.30Data Not Available
Almonte Bridge (weekly)2018-05-22117.77117.76
C.P. Dam (weekly)2018-05-22134.33134.27