STREAM GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATEFLOW (cms)HISTORICAL AVG. (cms)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Myers Cave flow2018-11-205.697.390.00
Buckshot Creek flow2018-11-200.941.990.25
Ferguson Falls flow2018-11-2013.1324.603.00
Appleton flow2018-11-2016.3825.901.75
Gordon Rapids flow2018-11-201.392.450.00
Lanark stream flow2018-11-202.225.650.50
Mill of Kintail flow2018-11-200.681.490.20
Kinburn flow2018-11-202.672.371.80
Bennett Lake outflow2018-11-201.43Data Not Available0.60
Dalhousie Lk outflow2018-11-208.36Data Not Available0.80
High Falls Flow2018-11-1811.2013.12Data Not Available

DAILY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Shabomeka Lake2018-11-20269.80269.540.35
Mazinaw Lake2018-11-20267.78267.72Data Not Available
Kashwakamak Lake2018-11-20260.16260.27Data Not Available
Farm Lake2018-11-20247.92248.00Data Not Available
Mississagagon Lake2018-11-20267.81267.79Data Not Available
Big Gull Lake2018-11-20252.87252.89Data Not Available
Crotch Lake2018-11-20238.95238.211.20
Palmerston Lake2018-11-20271.94271.812.20
Canonto Lake2018-11-20268.23268.23Data Not Available
Sharbot Lake2018-11-20191.66191.661.00
Bennett Lake2018-11-20153.04153.020.60
Dalhousie Lake2018-11-20156.24156.310.80
Lanark2018-11-20144.09144.11Data Not Available
Mississippi Lake2018-11-20134.02134.11Data Not Available
C.P. Dam2018-11-20134.05134.09Data Not Available
High Falls2018-11-18187.67187.43Data Not Available

WEEKLY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)
Shabomeka Lake (weekly)2018-11-19269.80269.54
Mazinaw Lake (weekly)2018-11-19267.77267.72
Little Marble Lake (weekly)2018-11-19265.90266.00
Mississagagon Lake (weekly)2018-11-13267.80267.82
Kashwakamak Lake (weekly)2018-11-13260.29260.33
Farm Lake (weekly)2018-11-13247.86248.00
Ardoch Bridge (weekly)2018-11-13241.18242.05
Malcolm Lake (weekly)2018-11-13253.05253.01
Pine Lake (weekly)2018-11-13254.66254.67
Big Gull Lake (weekly)2018-11-13252.84252.97
Buckshot Lake (weekly)2018-11-13291.66291.50
Crotch Lake (weekly)2018-11-19238.91238.21
High Falls G.S. (weekly)2018-06-05187.59187.45
Mosque Lake (weekly)2018-11-13320.46Data Not Available
Palmerston Lake (weekly)2018-11-19271.93271.81
Canonto Lake (weekly)2018-11-19268.24268.23
Bennett Lake (weekly)2018-11-13153.02153.00
Silver Lake (weekly)2018-11-13178.23178.24
Sharbot Lake (weekly)2018-11-13191.63191.69
Widow Lake (weekly)2018-11-19184.14184.17
Lanark Bridge (weekly)2018-11-13144.10144.10
Lanark Dam (weekly)2018-11-13144.11Data Not Available
Almonte Bridge (weekly)2018-11-13117.68117.74
C.P. Dam (weekly)2018-11-13134.09134.07