STREAM GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATEFLOW (cms)HISTORICAL AVG. (cms)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Myers Cave flow2017-06-287.273.387.25
Buckshot Creek flow2017-06-287.501.633.75
Ferguson Falls flow2017-06-2824.5024.103.25
Appleton flow2017-06-2832.0725.505.75
Gordon Rapids flow2017-06-283.043.0312.00
Lanark stream flow2017-06-286.784.862.75
Mill of Kintail flow2017-06-282.891.456.40
Kinburn flow2017-06-284.542.1112.60
Bennett Lake outflow2017-06-283.10Data Not Available2.40
Dalhousie Lk outflow2017-06-2815.66Data Not Available1.60
High Falls Flow2017-06-2712.60Data Not AvailableData Not Available

DAILY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)PRECIPITATION (mm)
Shabomeka Lake2017-06-28271.00271.035.09
Mazinaw Lake2017-06-28267.86267.85Data Not Available
Kashwakamak Lake2017-06-28261.24261.14Data Not Available
Farm Lake2017-06-28247.93248.11Data Not Available
Mississagagon Lake2017-06-28268.31268.20Data Not Available
Big Gull Lake2017-06-28253.47253.40Data Not Available
Crotch Lake2017-06-28239.98239.783.40
Palmerston Lake2017-06-28271.95271.884.40
Canonto Lake2017-06-28268.30268.25Data Not Available
Sharbot Lake2017-06-28191.93191.812.20
Bennett Lake2017-06-28153.12153.052.40
Dalhousie Lake2017-06-28156.50156.281.60
Lanark2017-06-28144.17144.12Data Not Available
Mississippi Lake2017-06-28134.27134.21Data Not Available
C.P. Dam2017-06-28134.24134.14Data Not Available
High Falls2017-06-27187.58187.46Data Not Available

WEEKLY LAKE GAUGES
GAUGE LOCATIONDATELEVEL (MASL)HISTORICAL AVG. (MASL)
Shabomeka Lake (weekly)2017-06-26267.87267.85
Mazinaw Lake (weekly)2017-06-26266.02265.78
Little Marble Lake (weekly)2017-06-26268.29268.20
Mississagagon Lake (weekly)2017-06-26268.29268.20
Kashwakamak Lake (weekly)2017-06-23261.21261.14
Farm Lake (weekly)2017-06-26241.30Data Not Available
Ardoch Bridge (weekly)2017-06-26253.06253.05
Malcolm Lake (weekly)2017-06-26255.10255.02
Pine Lake (weekly)2017-06-26253.44253.40
Big Gull Lake (weekly)2017-06-26291.69291.54
Buckshot Lake (weekly)2017-06-26291.69291.54
Crotch Lake (weekly)2017-06-16187.39187.46
High Falls G.S. (weekly)2017-06-19320.61Data Not Available
Mosque Lake (weekly)2017-06-19281.63Data Not Available
Palmerston Lake (weekly)2017-06-26268.30268.25
Canonto Lake (weekly)2017-06-26153.13153.05
Bennett Lake (weekly)2017-06-26156.49156.28
Silver Lake (weekly)2017-06-26191.93191.81
Sharbot Lake (weekly)2017-06-26184.10184.19
Widow Lake (weekly)2017-06-26144.18144.12
Lanark Bridge (weekly)2017-06-26144.18Data Not Available
Lanark Dam (weekly)2017-06-26117.60117.70
Almonte Bridge (weekly)2017-06-26117.60117.70
C.P. Dam (weekly)2017-06-26134.23134.14